Drivetime Sports

High School Football All-Star teams Announced

1/19/2012 9:31 AM

EAST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Randy Coleman, Jonesboro

Assistant Coaches: Lanny Dauksch, West Memphis; Chris Hill, Wynne; Steve Janski, Heber Springs; Roddy Mote, Harding Academy; Scott Waymire, Carlisle; Perry Darby, Jonesboro

Managers: Martin Stafford, Jonesboro; Ke Vontae Pope, Jonesboro

 

Name                                      School                                     Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

Brian Anderson                       Little Rock Central                 Ellis Register               6-0                   230

Darrius Barnes                        East Poinsett County              Bryan Weathers          5-10                 190

Dale Bass, Jr.                          McGehee                                 Marcus Haddock        6-4                   185

Ben Blankenship                     Stuttgart                                  Billy Elmore                6-2                   280

Cody Dauksch                        West Memphis                        Lanny Dauksch           6-2                   205

Andrew Davis                         Heber Springs                         Steve Janski                6-2                   300

Jace Denker                             Bryant                                     Paul Calley                  6-1                   185

Kenneth Dixon                       Strong                                     Shane Davis                5-11                 210

Bronte Elliot                           Junction City                           David Carpenter         5-11                 205

Luke Ferguson                        Jonesboro                                Randy Coleman          6-0                   185

Tre Franklin                             Marion                                     Mark Uhiren                6-0                   214

Bradley Gann                          Beebe                                      John Shannon              6-0                   190

Jonathan Harris                       Little Rock Parkview              William Hardiman       5-10                 230

Deondrai Haynes                    McGehee                                 Marcus Haddock        6-0                   210

Quantero Heath                      Rison                                       Clay Totty                   6-3                   200

Nathaniel Henderson              West Memphis                        Lanny Dauksch           6-1                   180

Keith Humbert                        Stuttgart                                  Billy Elmore                5-10                 215

Sebastian Irvin                        Hoxie                                      Tom Sears                   5-10                 195

Langston Jenkins                    Blytheville                               Maurice Moody          6-2                   185

Chance Keith                          Greene County Tech               Jeff Conaway              6-2                   265

Zac King                                 Carlisle                                    Scott Waymire            5-10                 175

Jerrell Lee                                Little Rock Central                 Ellis Register               6-3                   240

Defonte Lowe                         Bearden                                   Ernie Horshcamp        6-2                   190

Michael Ludwig                      Heber Springs                         Steve Janski                5-8                   170

Mark Malvgen                         Jonesboro                                Randy Coleman          6-0                   188

Jerry Marshall                          Rison                                       Clay Totty                   5-8                   150

Dvonne McClure                    Jacksonville                             Rick Russell                6-2                   195

Deric Parks                              Mayflower                              Jed Davis                    6-2                   270

Ryan Perkins                           Arkansas Baptist                     Brad Helm                  6-0                   175

Kipley Powell                         Conway                                   Clint Ashcraft             6-2                   175

Javin Prunty                            Jonesboro                                Randy Coleman          6-2                   270

Xavier Rogers                         Earle                                        Albert Coleman           6-6                   245

Darius Rosser                          Marion                                     Mark Uhiren                6-4                   280

Issac Simmons                        Wynne                                     Chris Hill                     6-1                   180

Jeremy Sprinkle                       White Hall                               Mike Vaughn              6-6                   229

Dezmond Stegall                    Searcy                                     Tim Harper                  6-2                   208

Matthew Tenison                    Hazen                                      Joe Besanson               5-9                   195

Bryan Terry                             Pine Bluff                               Bobby Bolding           5-10                 250

Spencer Thielemier                  Pocahontas                              Dave Williams             6-1                   200

A.J. Turner                              East Poinsett County              Bryan Weathers          6-2                   205

Cody Vaughn                         Batesville                                Dave King                   5-10                 280

Ty Vaughn                              Carlisle                                    Scott Waymire            6-1                   215

Dylan Werner                          Pocahontas                              Dave Williams             6-6                   340

Jacob Wickliffe                       Little Rock Catholic               David Estes                 6-1                   275

Dekeathan Williams                Helena-West Helena               Russell Smith              6-2                   195

Hunter Wilson                         Batesville                                Dave King                   5-10                 280

Dillon Winfrey                        Bryant                                     Paul Calley                  5-8                   165

 

WEST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Daryl Patton, Fayetteville

Assistant Coaches: Mike Adams, Farmington; D. J.  Crane, Danville; Doug Loughridge, Charleston; Jared McBride, Hot Springs Lakeside; Scott Reed, El Dorado; Zak Clark, Fayetteville

Managers:

 

Name                                      School                                     Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

David Adams                          Pine Bluff                               Bobby Bolding           6-3                   315

Ryan Alexander                      Greenbrier                               Randy Tribble             6-1                   255

Dillion Baldwin                      Mineral Springs                       Vince Perrin                6-4                   290

Dre Bennett                            Lake Hamilton                        Jerry Clay                    6-0                   195

Blake Bratton                          Magnet Cove                          Ronnie Efird               6-2                   305

A.J. Brown                              Gurdon                                    John Pace                    5-7                   160

Corey Chambers                     Magazine                                 Josh Jones                   6-0                   165

Dean Clay                               Farmington                              Mike Adams               6-0                   230

Max Coffin                             Fayetteville                             Daryl Patton                5-10                 165

Brad Culp                               Fayetteville                             Daryl Patton                6-1                   180

Josh Dority                              Magazine                                 Josh Jones                   5-7                   165

Jaylen Ester                             Danville                                   D.J. Crane                   5-9                   250

Deonte Garrett                        El Dorado                               Scott Reed                  6-2                   265

Seth Gates                               Springdale Har-Ber                 Chris Wood                 6-1                   190

Tony Hayes                             Prescott                                   Greg Smith                  5-10                 260

Ajalen Holley                          Hot Springs Lakeside             Jared McBride            5-11                 185

Cotton Jackson                       Ozark                                      Jeremie Burns              5-7                   175

Justin James                            Malvern                                   John Fogleman            5-10                 196

Will Jarnigan                           West Fork                               Rodney Selph             5-10                 180

Shaquille Jones                        Fort Smith Northside              Darrell Henry              6-2                   185

Derrick Keaton                       Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 6-0                   170

Freddie Knighten                    Pulaski Academy                    Kevin Kelley               5-10                 187

Mason Koenigseder                Paris                                        Bryan Hutson              6-0                   185

Jared Martin                            Farmington                              Mike Adams               5-9                   180

Daniel McCoy                         Prescott                                   Greg Smith                  6-2                   200

Austin Moreton                       Fort Smith Southside              Jeff Williams               6-3                   300

Andrew Morton                      Hot Springs Lakeside             Jared McBride            6-0                   290

Anthony Napier                      Booneville                               Scott Hyatt                 5-10                 220

Jo Jo Oluokum                        Greenbrier                               Randy Tribble             5-10                 165

Jeffery Pinkston                      Magnet Cove                          Ronnie Efird               5-8                   180

Catorey Robinson                   Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 6-2                   285

Levi Runyan                           Lake Hamilton                        Jerry Clay                    6-1                   185

Dustin Shelby                         Charleston                               Doug Loughridge       5-11                 170

Hayden Smith                         Greenwood                             Rick Jones                   5-11                 157

Darrick Strzelecki                   Gravette                                  Bill Harrelson              6-4                   250

Justin Sundae                          Greenwood                             Rick Jones                   5-11                 161

Bryan Terry                             Pine Bluff                               Bobby Bolding           5-10                 250

Wendell Thompson                 El Dorado                               Scott Reed                  5-11                 165

Tyler Tuck                               Fayetteville                             Daryl Patton                6-0                   195

Sean Tyra                                Danville                                   D.J. Crane                   5-10                 175

Randy Velasquez                    Dardanelle                               Josh Price                    6-0                   180

Aumarie Wallace                     Pulaski Academy                    Kevin Kelley               6-0                   180

Jeremy Ward                           Pottsville                                 Bryan Rust                  6-4                   285

David Weeks                          Charleston                               Doug Loughridge       5-10                 160

Alex Westermeyer                  Bentonville                              Barry Lunney, Sr.       5-11                 245

Chris Worley                           West Fork                               Rodney Selph             5-11                 200

 

Comments

There are no comments.


Enter your name and comment below.


Maximum of 1000 characters


Sign up for
Jeremy's Weekly Buzz!